RESULTS from Crieff Golf Club:

Gents:

May 3: The May Spoon: CSS 72: Div. 1: Scott Ross (8) 67, Fraser Doris (3) 71 bih, Dean Gilfillan (5) 71.Div. 2: Russell Crawford (13) 67, Harry Foster (10) 70 bih, John Drummond (10) 70. Div. 3: Ross Gunn (21) 64, Declan Collins (19) 71, Alan Burford (18) 72.

May Spoon Winner: Ross Gunn

May 5: 60+ Stableford: CSS: 69: David McCall (16) 39, Bill Clark (14) 37 acb, Archie McDiarmid (14) 47.

May 6: Spring Meeting + Lombard Qualifier: CSS 72: Div.1: Dean Gilfillan (5) 69, Scott Ross (7) 70 acb, Duncan Dingwall (9) 70 acb, Scott Brown (9) 70. Div. 2:Callum Saunders (14) 66, Glen Johnston (12) 70, Nelson Mitchell (10) 71. Div. 3: Michael Fitzgerald (17) 68, Ian McGregor (24) 71 bih, Hamish McGillivray (15) 71.

Senior Gents:

May 5: Senior May Medal: CSS 70: Hamish McGillivray (16) 67, Eric Starritt (18) 68 bih, William Ponder (13) 68.

Ladies:

May 2: SLGA Medal 2: CSS 73: Div. 1: Elaine Davidson (11) 73, Margaret McCartney (11) 74, Claire Hepburn (9) 75. Div. 2: Margaret Larkman (31) 70, bih, Tina Panton (26) 70, Maureen Beaumont (23) 71 bih, June McGrath (22) 71.

May 2: 9-Hole QS 2 Dornock Course: Helen Mackenzie (11) 18, Jane Shuttleworth (9) 17 acb, Sheena Davies (14) 17.

May 8 Handicap League away: Kinross 5 vs. Crieff 0

Senior Ladies:

May 5: Dornock Course: Stableford: Morag Kennedy (18) 21, Maureen Copland (8) 18. Raffle Trophy: Margaret Philips.

Mixed:

May 4: 9-Hole Counting Medal: Dornock Course: Ian McGregor (13) 23, Ingrid Clayden (10) 21, Stuart McLaren (11) 20 acb, William Campbell (11) 20.

Juniors:

May 5: Ferntower Course: Stableford: CSS 70: Cameron Speedie (15) 45, Alastair Hoff (11) 35, Andrew Montgomery (15) 33.

May 5: Dornock Course: Catherine Lambie acb (17) 21, Gregor Warren (16) 21, Scott Connolly (13) 19.

Charity Open for Scottish Air Ambulance:

May 7: Charity Texas Scramble. Ferntower Course: 1st Alan Copland (Crieff) , Stewart McIntosh (Blairgowrie), Alan Murphy (Crieff), Steve Mitchell (Crieff)52.60, 2nd Rory McPhee (Braehead), Adam Perrie (Braehead), Richard Ebsworth (Braehead) , John Scott (Braehead) 54.04, 3rd Don Robb (Crieff), Colin Logan (Dalmahoy), Colin Dalziel (Haddington), Larry Watson (Whitecraigs) 54.56.